VISITOR VISA SECTION 11.2

Do you require a short-term work visa?

This category of visa is ideal for candidates who are required to enter South Africa on an urgent basis for a period of up to 6 months.  Section 11(2) of the Immigration Act permits an applicant to apply for a visa with work authorisation in order to conduct certain work-related activities.